IN - Southern Indiana Yak Anglers Klub

Showing 47 Tournaments
Aug
20
2021
Aug 20th 7:00 pm - Aug 22nd 9:00 am 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 Nocturnal Bass Bust...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Johnson

20.00" Bass
Aug
05
2021
Aug 5th 6:00 am - Aug 8th 9:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 Weekend Brawl Chall...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Kiefer

22.25" Bass
Jul
11
2021
Jul 11th 6:00 am - Jul 11th 2:45 pm 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 West Boggs Lake Pre...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Troy Stinson

19.00" Bass
Jun
27
2021
Jun 27th 6:00 am - Jun 27th 4:30 pm 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 Sugar Creek Challen...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Alex Deneau

20.50" Bass
May
23
2021
May 23rd 6:15 am - May 23rd 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 Summit Challenge Pr...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Joshua Robbins

17.00" Bass
Apr
25
2021
Apr 25th 6:30 am - Apr 25th 3:30 pm 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 Patoka Challenge


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Thomas McNulty

16.75" Bass
Apr
01
2021
Apr 1st 7:00 am - Apr 30th 9:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

SIYAK 2021 Fallen Outdoors Apr...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Kiefer

20.75" Bass
Sep
20
2020
Sep 20th 7:00 am - Sep 20th 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 Klub Championship


Linton, IN
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Kiefer

16.00" Bass
Aug
29
2020
Aug 29th 6:45 am - Aug 29th 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 McDougal Invitational - W...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Aug
13
2020
Aug 13th 6:30 am - Aug 16th 9:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 Weekend Brawl Chall...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Thomas McNulty

22.25" Bass
Jul
31
2020
Jul 31st 7:00 pm - Aug 2nd 8:00 am 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 Nocturnal Bass Bust...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Thomas McNulty

21.75" Bass
Jul
18
2020
Jul 18th 6:00 am - Jul 18th 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 Lake Monroe Challen...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass, Spotted Bass

Winner: Jim Strunk

18.75" Bass
Jun
14
2020
Jun 14th 6:00 am - Jun 14th 5:10 pm 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 Blue River Rumble


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Thomas McNulty

17.50" SM Bass
May
17
2020
May 17th 6:00 am - May 17th 3:30 pm 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 Warrick County Chal...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Thomas McNulty

20.00" Bass
Apr
01
2020
Apr 1st 7:00 am - Apr 30th 8:30 pm 2020,  Eastern

SIYAK 2020 April Online Challe...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Bryan Sparks

21.50" Bass
Oct
06
2019
Oct 6th 7:15 am - Oct 6th 3:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 Klub Championship


Waveland, IN
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Sam Jones

17.75" Bass
Sep
08
2019
Sep 8th 6:45 am - Sep 8th 3:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 September Showdown


Perry County, IN
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Troy Riggins

16.00" Bass
Aug
16
2019
Aug 16th 8:00 pm - Aug 18th 8:00 am 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 Nocturnal Bass Bust...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Sam Jones

19.25" Bass
Aug
01
2019
Aug 1st 6:00 am - Aug 31st 8:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 August Online Chall...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Kiefer

22.75" Bass
Jul
27
2019
Jul 27th 6:15 am - Jul 27th 2:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 July White River To...


Columbus, IN
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Randy Dorris

17.25" Bass
Jun
01
2019
Jun 1st 6:00 am - Jun 30th 8:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 June Online Challen...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Chris Hillenbrand

22.25" Bass
May
04
2019
May 4th 6:15 am - May 4th 2:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 May Tournament - Bi...


Batesville, IN
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Basil Romanovich

16.50" Bass
Apr
01
2019
Apr 1st 7:00 am - Apr 30th 8:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

SIYAK 2019 April Online Challe...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Chris Hillenbrand

21.25" Bass
Oct
21
2018
Oct 21st 7:30 am - Oct 21st 3:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 KLUB CHAMPIONSHIP


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Jim Strunk

18.50" Bass
Oct
01
2018
Oct 1st 7:00 am - Oct 31st 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 October Challenge -...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Sep
16
2018
Sep 16th 6:30 am - Sep 16th 3:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 September Showdown


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Glenn Landstrom

19.00" Bass
Aug
01
2018
Aug 1st 6:00 am - Aug 31st 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 August Bass Blowout


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Chris Hillenbrand

22.00" Bass
Jul
22
2018
Jul 22nd 6:30 am - Jul 22nd 3:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 Greene-Sullivan Pan...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bluegill, Crappie

Winner: MATTHEW KIEFER

11.75" Crappie
Jul
15
2018
Jul 15th 6:30 am - Jul 15th 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 July Blue River Bas...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Zachary Rosbottom

17.75" Bass
Jun
01
2018
Jun 1st 6:30 am - Jun 30th 9:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 June Solstice Bass ...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Matt Johnson

22.75" Bass
Jun
01
2018
Jun 1st 6:30 am - Jun 30th 9:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 June Solstice Blueg...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bluegill

Winner: Matt Kiefer

9.75" Bluegill
May
18
2018
May 18th 9:00 pm - May 20th 8:00 am 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 May Nocturnal Bass ...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Jim Strunk

20.25" Bass
May
06
2018
May 6th 6:50 am - May 6th 3:30 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 HOW May Memorial To...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Adam Cartwright

17.75" Bass
May
01
2018
May 1st 7:00 am - May 31st 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 HOW May Crappie Cha...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Arn Newland

13.75" Crappie
Apr
01
2018
Apr 1st 9:00 am - Apr 30th 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 April Bass Assault


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Jim Strunk

21.00" Bass
Apr
01
2018
Apr 1st 9:00 am - Apr 30th 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 April Crappie Assau...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Andrew Reich

12.25" Crappie
Mar
01
2018
Mar 1st 8:00 am - Mar 31st 8:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

SIYAK 2018 MARCH CRAPPIE MADNE...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Andrew Reich

13.25" Crappie
Oct
01
2017
Oct 1st 7:30 am - Oct 31st 8:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 October Crappie Cha...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: MATTHEW KIEFER

11.25" Crappie
Sep
01
2017
Sep 1st 10:00 am - Sep 30th 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 September Crappie S...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: MATTHEW KIEFER

12.25" Crappie
Aug
01
2017
Aug 1st 6:00 am - Aug 31st 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 August Bass Blowout


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Ryan Smith

21.50" Bass
Aug
01
2017
Aug 1st 6:00 am - Aug 31st 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 August Bluegill / C...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bluegill, Crappie

Jun
01
2017
Jun 1st 6:30 am - Jun 30th 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 June Solstice Bass ...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Steve Wortz

20.75" Bass
Jun
01
2017
Jun 1st 6:30 am - Jun 30th 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 June Solstice Blueg...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bluegill

Winner: MATTHEW KIEFER

9.25" Bluegill
May
01
2017
May 1st 6:00 am - May 31st 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 May Memorial Bass C...


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Christian Kratz

23.50" Bass
May
01
2017
May 1st 6:00 am - May 31st 9:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 May Memorial Crappi...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Aaron Molinder

13.75" Crappie
Mar
31
2017
Mar 31st 10:00 pm - Apr 30th 8:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 April Assault Bass


Indiana
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Joe Gentry

20.25" Bass
Mar
31
2017
Mar 31st 10:00 pm - Apr 30th 8:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

SIYAK 2017 April Assault Crapp...


Indiana
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Matt Kiefer

14.75" Crappie