NC - Carolina Kayak Anglers

Showing 49 Tournaments
Oct
23
2021
Oct 23rd 7:00 am - Oct 23rd 4:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

Battle at the Border 3


Henderson, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jason Hensley

16.75" Bass
Sep
25
2021
Sep 25th 7:00 am - Sep 26th 5:30 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021 Tournament of Champio...


Santee, SC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jared Stanley

22.75" Bass
Sep
18
2021
Sep 18th 7:00 am - Sep 18th 4:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-8 Gate City Classic


Greensboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Hawj

22.00" Bass
Aug
21
2021
Aug 21st 6:00 am - Aug 21st 3:30 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-7 East v. West Angler...


Greensboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ronnie Murphy

18.00" Bass
Jul
31
2021
Jul 31st 6:00 am - Jul 31st 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-6 Randleman Reservoir


Randleman, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Marcus Smith

21.50" Bass
Jun
19
2021
Jun 19th 6:00 am - Jun 19th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-5 Falls Lake


Raleigh, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ricky Rowland

20.25" Bass
May
22
2021
May 22nd 6:00 am - May 22nd 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-4 Badin Lake Shootout


Badin, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Preston Hampton

21.75" Bass
Apr
17
2021
Apr 17th 6:30 am - Apr 17th 4:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-3 W. Kerr Scott Reser...


Wilkesboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Nick Huddleston

21.75" Bass
Apr
10
2021
Apr 10th 6:00 am - Apr 17th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA Charity Event: James Burns...


Nationwide
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Sean Boorsma

22.25" Bass
Mar
13
2021
Mar 13th 6:30 am - Mar 13th 4:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-2 Burlington Brawl


Burlington, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Christopher Decker

20.00" Bass
Feb
21
2021
Feb 21st 6:30 am - Feb 21st 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

CKA 2021-1 Shearon Harris


Apex, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Henry Veggian

20.75" Bass
Oct
31
2020
Oct 31st 7:00 am - Nov 7th 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

The Blair Fish Project


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Henry Veggian

21.50" Bass
Oct
17
2020
Oct 17th 7:00 am - Oct 17th 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

Battle at the Border 2


Henderson, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Nathan Green

17.50" Bass
Sep
19
2020
Sep 19th 7:00 am - Sep 19th 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA 2020 Event 8: Gate City Cl...


Greensboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Dustin Matthews

21.25" Bass
Aug
22
2020
Aug 22nd 8:00 am - Aug 22nd 5:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA 2020 Event 7: Reese / Luca...


Denton, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ricky Rowland

18.50" Bass
Jul
25
2020
Jul 25th 6:00 am - Jul 25th 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA 2020 Event 6: Cape Fear Ri...


Moncure, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ricky Rowland

18.00" Bass
Jun
27
2020
Jun 27th 5:30 am - Jun 27th 2:39 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA 2020 Event 5 Lake Hickory


Hickory, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Teng Vue

18.75" Bass
May
30
2020
May 30th 6:00 am - May 30th 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA 2020 Event 4: High Rock / ...


Winston-Salem, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: James Wevers

20.50" Bass
May
02
2020
May 2nd 6:30 am - May 2nd 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA 2020 Event 3 Tuckertown


New London, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Charles Crews

19.25" Bass
Apr
11
2020
Apr 11th 7:00 am - Apr 11th 4:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA Event 2 Wild Card Waters


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Sammy Wilson

21.75" Bass
Mar
21
2020
Mar 21st 6:30 am - Mar 21st 3:30 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA Event #1 2020 Shearon Harr...


Apex, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Larry Moua

24.25" Bass
Feb
01
2020
Feb 1st 12:00 am - Feb 29th 11:59 pm 2020,  Eastern

CKA Carolina Shootout presente...


Greensboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Joey Sullivan

23.25" Bass
Sep
28
2019
Sep 28th 7:00 am - Sep 28th 3:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #8 Gate City Cl...


Greensboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Bob Dainton

20.50" Bass
Aug
03
2019
Aug 3rd 6:00 am - Aug 3rd 2:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #7 (Kerr Scott)


Wilkesboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Keith McGee

18.00" Bass
Jul
13
2019
Jul 13th 6:00 am - Jul 13th 2:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #6 (Kerr/Buggs)


Woodworth , NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Tim Sabella

18.00" Bass
Jun
22
2019
Jun 22nd 6:00 am - Jun 22nd 2:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #5 Randleman


Randleman, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Will Lambert

21.00" Bass
Jun
01
2019
Jun 1st 6:15 am - Jun 1st 3:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #4 Tuckertown R...


New London, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Sammy Wilson

21.50" Bass
May
04
2019
May 4th 6:30 am - May 4th 3:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #3 (High Rock)


Lexington, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Joey Sullivan

21.75" Bass
Apr
13
2019
Apr 13th 6:45 am - Apr 13th 2:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #2 (Jordan Lake...


Pittsboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Matt Hawj

23.00" Bass
Mar
09
2019
Mar 9th 8:00 am - Mar 9th 3:05 pm 2019,  Eastern

CKA 2019 Event #1 (The Burling...


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Melvin Yang

20.75" Bass
Oct
06
2018
Oct 6th 7:00 am - Oct 6th 3:30 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA Event #8 2018 Gate City Ka...


Greensboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Bob Dainton

22.00" Bass
Aug
11
2018
Aug 11th 6:45 am - Aug 11th 3:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA Event #7 Lake Mackintosh (...


Burlington, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: PC Hawj

22.00" Bass
Jul
14
2018
Jul 14th 5:30 am - Jul 14th 3:00 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA Event #6 Jordan Lake


Apex, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ricky Rowland

21.00" Bass
Jun
16
2018
Jun 16th 6:00 am - Jun 16th 2:30 pm 2018,  Eastern

Pogies PaddlePalooza Redfish T...


Swansboro, NC
Fish Types: Redfish

Winner: Steve Thomas

27.25" Redfish
Jun
09
2018
Jun 9th 5:45 am - Jun 9th 3:15 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA Event #5 Shearon Harris Re...


New Hill, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jim Lor

23.25" Bass
May
26
2018
May 26th 5:00 am - May 26th 5:30 pm 2018,  Eastern

Pogies Redfish Cup 2018


Swansboro, NC
Fish Types: Redfish

Winner: Neal Ward Jr

30.50" Redfish
May
12
2018
May 12th 6:15 am - May 12th 2:46 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA Tournament Event #4 W.Ker...


Wilkesboro, NC
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Jacob Shepherd

20.75" Bass
Apr
14
2018
Apr 14th 6:30 am - Apr 14th 3:30 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA 2018 Event #3 High Rock La...


Lexington, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: PC Hawj

21.75" Bass
Mar
31
2018
Mar 31st 6:45 am - Mar 31st 3:30 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA 2018 Event #2 Lake Hickory


Hickory, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Keith McGee

19.25" Bass
Feb
24
2018
Feb 24th 7:00 am - Feb 24th 3:15 pm 2018,  Eastern

CKA 2018 Event #1 Hyco Lake


Leasburg, NC, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Bob Dainton

16.50" Bass
Oct
21
2017
Oct 21st 7:00 am - Oct 22nd 4:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA - Tournament of Champions


Mooresville, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Melvin Yang

19.25" Bass
Sep
30
2017
Sep 30th 6:00 am - Sep 30th 4:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA - Gate City Classic


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Tommy Xiong

21.25" Bass
Aug
05
2017
Aug 5th 6:00 am - Aug 5th 3:30 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #7 Shearon Harris


New Hill, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jim Lor

22.75" Bass
Jul
08
2017
Jul 8th 6:00 am - Jul 8th 4:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #6 Randleman Lake


Randleman, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: PC Hawj

21.75" Bass
Jun
03
2017
Jun 3rd 6:00 am - Jun 3rd 2:30 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #5 Badin Lake


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: PC Hawj

18.50" Bass
May
13
2017
May 13th 6:15 am - May 13th 3:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #4- Lake Hickory


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Wayne Butler

22.25" Bass
Apr
08
2017
Apr 8th 6:45 am - Apr 8th 4:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #3 Jordan Lake


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Mitchel Rhodes

21.75" Bass
Mar
11
2017
Mar 11th 6:30 am - Mar 11th 4:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #2 Falls Lake


North Carolina
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Brandon Jessup

20.75" Bass
Feb
18
2017
Feb 18th 6:00 am - Feb 18th 3:00 pm 2017,  Eastern

CKA Event #1 Lake Norman


Mooresville, NC
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Melvin Yang

19.00" Bass