OH - Buckeye Kayak Fishing Trail

Showing 1 - 50 of 89 Tournaments
  • 1
  • ...
  • 2
Sep
18
2021
Sep 18th 7:00 am - Sep 18th 4:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Alum Cr...


Delaware, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Chris Hannegan

13.50" Bass
Sep
10
2021
Sep 10th 4:00 am - Sep 13th 12:01 am 2021,  Eastern

2021 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Catfish (Channel)

Winner: Wayne Schnaak

26.25" Catfish (Channel)
Sep
03
2021
Sep 3rd 7:00 am - Sep 6th 8:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series:Buckey...


Ohio
Fish Types: SM Bass

Winner: Duane Doroba

20.25" SM Bass
Aug
21
2021
Aug 21st 7:00 am - Aug 21st 4:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Dayton ...


Dayton, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Joey Stamper

21.00" Bass
Aug
14
2021
Aug 14th 6:30 am - Aug 14th 8:30 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series:Buttlo...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Alex Roberts

19.00" Bass
Aug
07
2021
Aug 7th 6:30 am - Aug 7th 3:30 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Columbu...


Columbus, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Trevor Justice

20.00" Bass
Jul
10
2021
Jul 10th 6:00 am - Jul 10th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Winton/...


Akron, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Reece Stoughton

18.00" Bass
Jul
03
2021
Jul 3rd 6:00 am - Jul 3rd 6:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series: Footb...


Ohio
Fish Types: SM Bass

Winner: Joseph Vargo

17.75" SM Bass
Jun
26
2021
Jun 26th 6:00 am - Jun 26th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Nimi/Mo...


Akron, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Darrell Cornelius

20.50" Bass
Jun
19
2021
Jun 19th 6:00 am - Jun 19th 11:59 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series:Ironma...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jason Isaacs

21.50" Bass
Jun
12
2021
Jun 12th 6:00 am - Jun 12th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Senecav...


Senecaville, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Brock Spencer

19.75" Bass
Jun
04
2021
Jun 4th 6:00 am - Jun 6th 10:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, Bluegill, Bowfin, Carp, Catfish (Channel), Catfish (Flathead), Crappie, Freshwater Drum, Longnose Gar, Muskie, Perch, Pike, Redeye Bass, SM Bass, Striper and Hybrids, Trout (Fresh), Trout (Great Lakes), Walleye

Winner: Lacey H

21.00" Perch, Crappie, Bass, SM Bass, Freshwater Drum, Pike
May
28
2021
May 28th 6:00 am - May 31st 10:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series: Bucke...


Columbus, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ed Schemine

21.50" Bass
May
22
2021
May 22nd 6:30 am - May 22nd 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Cory Heffelfinger

13.00" Crappie
May
15
2021
May 15th 6:00 am - May 15th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021- BKFT Tour Series:Mosquit...


Warren, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Shawn Skidmore

17.50" Bass
May
08
2021
May 8th 6:00 am - May 8th 10:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series: Buddy...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Joe Meno

18.50" Bass
May
01
2021
May 1st 6:30 am - May 1st 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Tour Series:E/W Harb...


Port Clinton, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Clyde Ickes

20.75" Bass
Apr
17
2021
Apr 17th 6:45 am - Apr 18th 3:00 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Tour Series:Raccoon ...


Albany, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Brock Spencer

20.50" Bass
Apr
01
2021
Apr 1st 6:00 am - May 1st 11:59 pm 2021,  Eastern

2021-BKFT Online Series: Sprin...


Columbus, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jason Isaacs

21.50" Bass
Oct
03
2020
Oct 3rd 7:30 am - Oct 3rd 3:30 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Dayto...


Columbus, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Travis Von Neumann

17.00" Bass
Oct
01
2020
Oct 1st 1:01 am - Nov 1st 11:59 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 Multi Species BKFT Fall ...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, Bluegill, Bowfin, Carp, Catfish (Channel), Catfish (Flathead), Crappie, Freshwater Drum, Longnose Gar, Muskie, Perch, Pike, Redeye Bass, SM Bass, Steelhead, Striper and Hybrids, Trout (Fresh), Walleye

Winner: John Proch

28.25" Freshwater Drum, SM Bass, Carp, Bass, Crappie, Bowfin, Catfish (Channel), Walleye, Steelhead, Perch
Sep
19
2020
Sep 19th 6:40 am - Sep 19th 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Pymat...


Andover, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Colton Hutchison

18.50" Bass
Sep
12
2020
Sep 12th 7:00 am - Sep 12th 8:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Online Series: Bud...


Ohio
Fish Types: SM Bass

Winner: John Warchol

18.50" SM Bass
Sep
04
2020
Sep 4th 6:00 am - Sep 7th 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 BKFT - Buckeye Open: Smal...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Clayton Haske

20.00" SM Bass
Sep
04
2020
Sep 4th 6:00 am - Oct 3rd 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 BKFT - Fall Fling Smallmo...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Joey Stamper

21.00" SM Bass
Aug
22
2020
Aug 22nd 6:30 am - Aug 22nd 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Colum...


Columbus, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Neil Farley

17.25" Bass
Aug
15
2020
Aug 15th 6:00 am - Aug 16th 12:01 am 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Online Series: Iro...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jason Isaacs

20.50" Bass
Aug
08
2020
Aug 8th 6:00 am - Aug 8th 2:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Porta...


Barberton, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Deryl Kowalski

19.25" Bass
Jul
31
2020
Jul 31st 4:00 am - Aug 3rd 12:01 am 2020,  Eastern

2020 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Catfish (Fresh)

Winner: Russ McDonald

35.25" Catfish (Fresh)
Jul
11
2020
Jul 11th 5:45 am - Jul 11th 2:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Clear...


Mansfield, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Tim Crabtree

19.50" Bass
Jun
27
2020
Jun 27th 5:30 am - Jun 28th 2:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Racco...


Albany, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Shawn Skidmore

22.25" Bass
Jun
19
2020
Jun 19th 6:00 am - Jun 21st 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, Bluegill, Brown Trout, Carp, Catfish (Fresh), Catfish (Salt), Crappie, Freshwater Drum, Longnose Gar, Muskie, Perch, Pike, Redeye Bass, SM Bass, Snakehead, Steelhead, Striper and Hybrids, Trout (Fresh), Walleye

Winner: Russ McDonald

37.00" Bass, Striper and Hybrids, Longnose Gar, Catfish (Fresh), Freshwater Drum, Carp, Catfish (Salt), SM Bass, Bluegill, Snakehead, Crappie, Walleye
Jun
13
2020
Jun 13th 5:45 am - Jun 13th 2:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Alum ...


Lewis Center, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Everett Sheets

20.25" Bass
Jun
06
2020
Jun 6th 5:30 am - Jun 6th 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Online Series: But...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Jason Isaacs

20.25" Bass
May
22
2020
May 22nd 6:00 am - May 25th 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Online Series: Buc...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Andy Colvin

22.50" Bass
May
16
2020
May 16th 6:00 am - May 16th 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Online Series: Bud...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Darrell Cornelius

19.00" Bass
May
02
2020
May 2nd 7:00 am - May 2nd 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: East/...


Catawba, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Aaron Stallbaum

19.75" Bass
Apr
24
2020
Apr 24th 6:00 am - Apr 26th 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, Bluegill, Crappie, Walleye

Winner: Ryan Wierwille

15.00" Walleye, Crappie, Bass
Apr
18
2020
Apr 18th 6:30 am - Apr 18th 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Tour Series: Cinci...


Cincinnati, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Justin Marshall

16.50" Bass
Apr
11
2020
Apr 11th 7:30 am - Apr 11th 3:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Crappie

Winner: Clarence Cottrell

12.75" Crappie
Apr
02
2020
Apr 2nd 6:00 am - May 2nd 10:00 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Online Series: Spr...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ryan Parker

22.50" Bass
Apr
01
2020
Apr 1st 12:01 am - Jul 30th 11:59 pm 2021,  Eastern

2020 - BKFT Big Bracket Brawl


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Shawn Skidmore

22.25" Bass
Mar
01
2020
Mar 1st 6:00 am - Nov 1st 11:59 pm 2020,  Eastern

2020 BKFT - Multi-Species Seri...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, Bluegill, Brown Trout, Carp, Catfish (Fresh), Catfish (Salt), Crappie, Freshwater Drum, Longnose Gar, Muskie, Perch, Pike, Redeye Bass, SM Bass, Snakehead, Steelhead, Striper and Hybrids, Trout (Fresh), Walleye

Winner: Sean Stone

46.25" Trout (Fresh), Bluegill, Carp, Muskie, Striper and Hybrids, Longnose Gar, Catfish (Fresh), Catfish (Salt)
Oct
19
2019
Oct 19th 7:30 am - Oct 19th 3:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - Rush Run Lake: THE...


Rushville, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Ryan Parker

16.50" Bass
Oct
05
2019
Oct 5th 7:30 am - Oct 5th 3:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - Dayton River Exper...


Dayton, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Justin Marshall

20.25" Bass
Sep
21
2019
Sep 21st 7:30 am - Sep 21st 3:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - Columbus Rumble on...


Columbus, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Alex Roberts

18.75" Bass
Sep
14
2019
Sep 14th 7:30 am - Sep 14th 7:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - 12 Hour SMB


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Wayne Schnaak

20.25" SM Bass, Bass
Aug
30
2019
Aug 30th 6:00 am - Sep 29th 11:59 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - Fall Fling Smallmo...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Wayne Schnaak

20.25" Bass
Aug
30
2019
Aug 30th 6:00 am - Sep 2nd 10:00 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - Buckeye Open: Smal...


Ohio
Fish Types: Bass, SM Bass

Winner: Kenneth Morris

19.25" SM Bass, Bass
Aug
17
2019
Aug 17th 6:30 am - Aug 17th 3:30 pm 2019,  Eastern

2019 BKFT - Atwood Lake


New Cumberland, OH
Fish Types: Bass

Winner: Christian Hansel

19.25" Bass
  • 1
  • ...
  • 2