NYKBF New York State Championship- 2019

Seneca Falls, NY
September 28th 6:00 am - September 29th 2:00 pm Eastern, 2019 • Multi-Day Tournament
CONGRATS! On qualifying for the New York State Championships! You are the best of the best of New York State, we are honored to have you! 

2019 Location: Cayuga Lake!!!!! 

This two day tournament (Sept 28th and 29th) will be a cumulative of both day tournament with the best 5 fish from each day adding to the total! All Standard KBF rules apply, human powered crafts only.  (Special exceptions will be made for those requiring one due to a disability. 

At the end of day two, there will be an awards ceremony with prizes and trophies

First cast at 7AM. Last cast 3:00 PM. check in by 4:00 PM.

NYKBF members automatically qualify for this event, other anglers needs to fish at least TWO (2) NYKBF live events to be "qualified"  

Anglers: 35
Fish Caught: 105
RkAnglerDay 1Day 2Total
#1
JT Worth
TourneyX JT WorthJ. Worth
(NY)
73"64.5"137.50"
Day 1: 73"Day 2: 64.5"
#2
Michael Shoemaker
TourneyX Michael ShoemakerM. Shoemaker
(PA)
82.5"54.25"136.75"
Day 1: 82.5"Day 2: 54.25"
#3
Jim Callen
Jim CallenJ. Callen
(NY)
58.25"56.25"114.50"
Day 1: 58.25"Day 2: 56.25"
#4
Benjamin Phillips
Benjamin PhillipsB. Phillips
(NY)
31.75"79"110.75"
Day 1: 31.75"Day 2: 79"
#5
Beau Canzoneri
Beau CanzoneriB. Canzoneri
(NY)
34.25"75.75"110.00"
Day 1: 34.25"Day 2: 75.75"
#6
Kevin Zuniga
TourneyX Kevin ZunigaK. Zuniga
(NY)
77"17"94.00"
Day 1: 77"Day 2: 17"
#7
Jake Moulton
Jake MoultonJ. Moulton
(NY)
0"88.25"88.25"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 88.25"
#8
Jose Vuittonet
TourneyX Jose VuittonetJ. Vuittonet
(NY)
45.5"32.75"78.25"
Day 1: 45.5"Day 2: 32.75"
#9
John Tammaro
TourneyX John TammaroJ. Tammaro
(NY)
30.25"46"76.25"
Day 1: 30.25"Day 2: 46"
#10
Gary Huynh
TourneyX Gary HuynhG. Huynh
(NY)
0"72.75"72.75"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 72.75"
#11
Patrick Dempsey
TourneyX Patrick DempseyP. Dempsey
(NY)
32.5"30.75"63.25"
Day 1: 32.5"Day 2: 30.75"
#12
Wesley Smith
Wesley SmithW. Smith
(NY)
0"46.25"46.25"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 46.25"
#13
SM
Steve MitchellS. Mitchell
13.75"30.25"44.00"
Day 1: 13.75"Day 2: 30.25"
#14
PAT VEOMETT
PAT VEOMETTP. VEOMETT
(NY)
19.5"15"34.50"
Day 1: 19.5"Day 2: 15"
#15
Adam Palermo
TourneyX Adam PalermoA. Palermo
(NY)
0"34"34.00"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 34"
#16
Dale Van Horn
TourneyX Dale Van HornD. Van Horn
(NY)
18"15"33.00"
Day 1: 18"Day 2: 15"
#17
Matt Ruppert
TourneyX Matt RuppertM. Ruppert
(NY)
22"0"22.00"
Day 1: 22"Day 2: 0"
#18
Dan Hargrave
TourneyX Dan HargraveD. Hargrave
(NY)
0"18.75"18.75"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 18.75"
#19
BH
Bryan HoopesB. Hoopes
(NY)
16.5"0"16.50"
Day 1: 16.5"Day 2: 0"
#20
Brandon Brylinsky
TourneyX Brandon BrylinskyB. Brylinsky
(NY)
16.25"0"16.25"
Day 1: 16.25"Day 2: 0"
#21
Clayton George
TourneyX Clayton GeorgeC. George
(NY)
16"0"16.00"
Day 1: 16"Day 2: 0"
#22
Justin Hausner
TourneyX Justin HausnerJ. Hausner
(NY)
15.75"0"15.75"
Day 1: 15.75"Day 2: 0"
#23
Nathan Yacuzzo
TourneyX Nathan YacuzzoN. Yacuzzo
(NY)
0"15.75"15.75"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 15.75"
#24
Joshua Neal Smith
TourneyX Joshua Neal SmithJ. Smith
(NY)
0"15.25"15.25"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 15.25"
#25
Donald Hayes
TourneyX Donald HayesD. Hayes
(NY)
0"14.5"14.50"
Day 1: 0"Day 2: 14.5"

Daily Big Fish

Sep 28th, 2019
PAT VEOMETT
PAT VEOMETTP. VEOMETTCanandaigua, NY
19.50"Bass
Sep 29th, 2019
Michael Shoemaker
Michael ShoemakerM. ShoemakerTioga, PA
19.75"Bass
TOURNEYX LIVE LEADERBOARD